Hydnocarpus


Also found in: Dictionary, Wikipedia.
Graphic Thesaurus  🔍
Display ON
Animation ON
Legend
Synonym
Antonym
Related
  • noun

Synonyms for Hydnocarpus

References in periodicals archive ?
Hydnocarpus, olej z ktorego jest uzywany przeciwko tradowi i chorobom skornym".
INCI name: Water an hydnocarpus kurzii oil and nigella sativa seed oil and leptospermum scoparium oil and potassium lauroyl wheat amino acids and palm glycerides and caprloyl glycine and magnolia officinalis bark
Chaulmoogra oils are extracted from Hydnocarpus species from some regions in India (especially the Western Ghats and Karnataka).
198 Hydnocarpus polypetala 199 Flagellariaceae Flagellaria indica L.
INCI (proposed): Aqua (and) hydnocarpus kurzii oil (and) leptospermum scoparium oil (and) nigella sativa seed oil (and) hydrogenated lecithin (and) magnolia officinalis bark extract