Copernicia cerifera


Also found in: Dictionary.
Graphic Thesaurus  🔍
Display ON
Animation ON
Legend
Synonym
Antonym
Related
  • noun

Synonyms for Copernicia cerifera

References in periodicals archive ?
INCI: Copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, ceteareth 20, lecithin, caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol, hexylene glycol Suggested use levels: 3-8% Applications: Hair care styling aids, conditioners
00 (Stearic acic (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) PEG-2 stearate (and) paraffinum liquidum (and) synthetic beeswax (and) copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax (and) hydrogenated coconut oil (and) cetyl alcohol) Unipure Black LC 989 EM (LCW) 12.
0 (Water [and] ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil [and] copernicia cerifera (carnau ba) wax [and] decyl glucoside) PROCEDURE: Mix phase A in the given order, sprinkle sodium polyacrylate into the water and stir until uniform, Mix phase B and heat up to 70[degrees]C.
0 (Water [and] ribes nigrum [black currant] seed oil [and] copernicia cerifera [carnauba] wax [and] decyl glucoside) PROCEDURE: Disperse phase B at room temperature and add to phase A with stirring, Homogenize for three minutes.
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, cera alba (beeswax), rhus verniciflua peel wax, acacia decurrens (mimosa) flowers wax, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax and tocopherol
0 (Water [and] ribes nigrum (black currant) seed oil [and] copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax [and] decyl glucoside) Phase C 205 Rutile Platinum Gold (Merck) q.